Home > News > Please Check and Replace Exterior Lighting

Please Check and Replace Exterior Lighting

January 22nd, 2015 Leave a comment Go to comments

Nearly half of the required yard lamps are not functioning properly in Franklin Trace.

In the interest of pedestrian safety and neighborhood security, please make sure that your lamps are function properly, as specified in the declaration of restrictions section 3E:

Individual Yard Lights Required on Each Lot. At the time that the owner of the lot in the Development completes the construction of a home on his or her lot, he or she shall install or cause to have installed a dusk-to-dawn yard light in the front yard of his lot.

If you notice any street lamps that are not functioning, please report them using the contact form on the website or by calling Kirkpatrick Management. Yard lamps are the responsibility of the homeowner.

Categories: News
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply