Home > News > Pond Fountain Out for Repair

Pond Fountain Out for Repair

August 12th, 2015 Leave a comment Go to comments

The fountain for the pond between Republic Lane and Dickinson Lane is being repaired. The pump failed and is being rebuilt. We do not have an exact date for when the fountain will be back in service, but wanted to let residents know that it the issue is being addressed. If you have any questions, please use the contact page on the website and let us know.

Categories: News
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply