Home > News > Exterior Lighting – Please Check Your Lamps

Exterior Lighting – Please Check Your Lamps

Exerior Pole LampMultiple residents have reported that a large percentage of the homes within Franklin Trace do not have a functioning exterior pole lamp. Due to the abundance of daylight in the summer, light bulbs needing replacement eaisly go unnoticed. The Franklin Trace Design and Maintenance Guidelines require that each home have a lighted pole lamp throughout the night for safety and security. Please check to see if your bulbs and/or optical “nighttime” activation switch need to be replaced.

Categories: News
  1. La Donna Feller
    July 31st, 2009 at 09:46 | #1

    Address: 7321 Franklin Parke Lane
    Street light is out and the pole itself looks as if someone has hit it. It is broken along the base and the top glass fixture is tilted. Concerned that someone may get hurt if not fixed. Thanks.

Leave a Reply